She will have no fear of bad news; her heart is steadfast, trusting in the Lord. (Psalm 112:7)

'Where can I go from Your Spirit?'

This sentence popped up in my heart when we had prayer meeting at my church last night, dan berhasil bikin gwe mewek. Because of some reasons, days before gwe berpikir gwe akan menyerah dan mundur dari pelayanan. Gwe akan mundur from all church-things. Dan actually gwe udah gak pengen dateng that prayer meeting, tapi akhirnya gwe memutuskan untuk dateng dan bilang sama Tuhan, 'Tuhan, speak to me tonight..'

Pas lagi praise and worship, His Presence was so strong dan out of nowhere, Tuhan kayak spoke gently through my heart 'where can you go from My Spirit?'. Shocked, yes. Makin shock ketika Pst. Andy pas diatas panggung ngomong begini... 'Kalau mau mundur, itu maunya Tuhan atau maunya kamu?' Sepanjang He shared things, gwe cuma bisa banjir. He knows nothing about i'm going to give up yet He shared that thing. 

Selesai prayer meeting, one of my best friend came to him and told him to pray for me. Another mewek moment I had.. Dan malam itu, I know God really spoke to me. 

Where can you go from My Spirit, dear?

Pagi ini gwe buka facebook dan gwe liat link video tentang anak kecil lucu lagi ceritain kisah Yunus. Temen gwe yang ngepost mungkin cuma ngepost karena lucu, dan pas gwe nonton... somehow it touched my heart... Kisah Yunus inget? Dia berusaha kabur dari Tuhan, dia naik kapal yang lain, dia ngumpet di dek kapal dan berpikir mungkin Tuhan gak bisa catch dia. But you know, Tuhan nemuin dia, even ketika dia dibuang ke laut dan masuk perut ikan, it much deeper than dek kapal, bahkan bisa dibilang udah di dasar laut, tapi Tuhan tetep denger doa dia, tetep nemuin dia. What caught my heart through this story is.... Tuhan mau nunjukin ke Yunus, ampe dia nyasar di perut ikan aja tuh Tuhan bisa lihat dan bisa catch him. 

Mau ngumpet kemana sih dari Tuhan? Mau kabur sampe kemana dari prosesnya Tuhan? Where can you go from His Spirit? :"""""

ps: currently listening to this song, repeat and repeat again.'sekalipun kuberjalan dalam lembah kekelaman, tak akan gentar ku melangkah s'bab Engkau besertaku..'


1 comments:

Anita Bong said...

Semangat terus Tine~~~ :D

Christine Natalia. Powered by Blogger.

Follow by Email

About me

My photo
I write because He is exist. I write because His Grace manifested in my life. I write so one day when I lack of Hope and Faith I can reread all His goodness and mercy that ever happened in my life and my Faith will rise up, in Christ alone.